Shikellamy High School


Athletics

SHIKELLAMY

VARSITY WRESTLING SCHEDULE
2013-2014

Friday, November 22                  Scrimmage – Line Mt.                                                                                 

Saturday, December 7                 Nazareth Tournament                                                

Thursday, December 12              Milton   (Jr. H)                       6:00-7:00                     Away                         

Tuesday, December 17               Mifflin Co. (Jr. H)                  5:30-7:00                     Home

Thursday, December 19             Selinsgrove (Jr. H)                  5:30-7:00                     Away                         

Saturday, December 21              Phil Lockcuff Tourney            9:00                             Home 

Thursday, December 27 & 28    Manheim Central Tourney                                         Away                                                                    

Saturday, January 4                    State College (Jr. H)                1:00-2:30                    Away                          

Thursday, January 9                   Midd-West   (Jr. H)                  6:00-7:00                    Away                         

Tuesday, January 14                  Towanda  (Varsity only)           7:00                            Away             

Thursday, January 16                Mifflinburg (Jr. H)                    5:30-7:00                     Home

Thursday, January 23                Shamokin       (Jr. H)                5:30-7:00                     Home

Saturday, January 25                 B.E.A. (Jr. H)                           1:00-2:30                     Away  

Monday, January 27                  Jersey Shore                              5:30-7:00                  Home 

Tuesday, January 28                 Central Mt.                                5:00-7:00                     Away                         

Thursday, January. 30               Williamsport  (Jr. H)                  6:00-7:00                     Away                            

Team Dist. Sat., Feb. 1

State Team Thurs, Feb. 6

Wednesday, February 12        Bellefonte  (Jr. H)                   5:30-7:00                       Home

Saturday, February 15             Hollidaysburg (Jr. H)              1:00-2:30                       Home

Districts-2/21-2/22             

Regionals-2/28, 3/1                      
 
States-3/6, 3/7, 3/8